Training times and locations

In 2017, we have tried to get as many teams from the same year group training on the same days together so that we can focus on skills development and consistent age appropriate training.

Taking into consideration the balance between coaches and ground availability, we have come up with the following timetable.

This training timetable will commence from Monday 3rd April 2017, when the Club officially returns to Burwood Reserve for the season.

MONDAY
Time Team Location
5:00 - 6:00pm U11 - Simon Martin Burwood Top Oval

TUESDAY
5:15 - 6:15pm U8 - Matt Pietsch Burwood Bottom Oval
5:30 - 6:30pm U10 - Simon Miller Burwood Bottom Oval
6:00 - 7:00pm U14 - Ged Walsh Burwood Top Oval
6:15 - 7:30pm U14 - Richard Briggs Burwood Top Oval

WEDNESDAY
4:00 - 5:00pm U11 - Adam Yze Burwood Top Oval
4:15 - 5:15pm U12 - Pat Hall Ferndale Park
4:15 - 5:15pm U10 - Peter Martin Ferndale Park
4:00 - 5:00pm U8 - Glen Cormick Burwood Bottom Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U11 - Marcus Marshall Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U13 Girls - Kim Ledder Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U8 - Leigh Sando Burwood Bottom Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U13 - Phil Hine Burwood Bottom Oval
5:15 - 6:15pm U14 - Tony Smith Ferndale Park
6:15 - 7:30pm Youth Girls - Kim Ledder Burwood Top Oval
6:15 - 7:30pm U15 Girls - Chris Bavage Burwood Bottom Oval
6:15 - 7:30pm U16 Girls - Dave Cooper Burwood Bottom Oval
6:15 - 7:30pm Colts - Ryan McDonough Ferndale Park
6:15 - 7:30pm Combined Colts - Joe Arthur Ferndale Park

THURSDAY
4:00 - 5:00pm U11 - Lisa Drought Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U12 - Dale Rowley Burwood Bottom Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U13 - Rod Martin Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U13 - Greg Dixon Burwood Top Oval
5:15 - 6:15pm U10 - Rob Jurac Burwood Bottom Oval
6:15 - 7:15pm U10 - Nick Grogan Burwood Bottom Oval
6:15 - 7:30pm U15 - Leigh Muller Burwood Bottom Oval

FRIDAY
4:00 - 5:00pm U9 - Stu Mackie Burwood Bottom Oval
4:15 - 5:15pm U12 - Nick Bowden Burwood Bottom Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U9 - Mick McKenna Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U9 - Andrew Rowe Burwood Top Oval
5:00 - 6:00pm U9 - Andrew Tilley Burwood Bottom Oval
5:15 - 6:15pm U8 - Justin Bokor Burwood Bottom Oval
6:00 - 7:00pm U15 - Steve Worner Burwood Top Oval